Feminine i/Ε-stem
The only major mixed class, which is mostly found in gerunds of causative-inceptive verbs and hollow verbs.
Feminine i/Ε-stem is conjugated very similarly to feminine i-stem with the only major difference being the nominative/vocative plural endings.
| Singular | Dual | Paucal | Plural | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nom. | -π | -π°πΉ | -πΏΜπ | -ππ |
| Voc. | -π°πΏ | -π°πΉ | -πΏΜπ | -ππ |
| Acc. | - | -π°πΉ | -πΏπ½π | -πΉπ½π |
| Gen. | -π°πΉπ | -π΄ | -π | |
| Caus. | -π°πΉπ | -πΉπ±π° | -πΉπ±πΉ | -πΉπ |
| Dat. | -π°πΉ | -πΉπΌπ° | -πΉπΌπΉ | -πΉπΌ |
| Peg. | -πΉ | -πΉππ° | -πΉππΉ | -πΉπ |
| Instr. | -π° | -πΉπΌπΆπ° | -πΉπΌπΆπΉ | -πΉπΌπ |
| Form. | -π°πΉπ½π | -πΉπ π° | -πΉπ πΉ | -πΉπ |
| Semb. | -π°πΉπ±π° | -πΉπ±πΆπ° | -πΉπ±πΆπΉ | -πΉππ |
| All. | -π°πΉπΈ | -πΉπππ° | -πΉπππΉ | -πΉππ |
| Loc. | -π°πΉπ | -πΉππΆπ° | -πΉππΆπΉ | -πΉππ |
| Abl. | -π°πΉπ½π° | -πΉππ½π° | -πΉππ½πΉ | -πΉππ½π° |
Note, that the nominative singular ending "-π" is also used by following classes:
- Masculine a-stem
- Masculine i-stem
- Feminine i-stem
- Masculine nd-stem
- Masculine sc-stem
- Feminine sc-stem