Feminine i/ō-stem

The only major mixed class, which is mostly found in gerunds of causative-inceptive verbs and hollow verbs.

Feminine i/ō-stem is conjugated very similarly to feminine i-stem with the only major difference being the nominative/vocative plural endings.

Singular Dual Paucal Plural
Nom. -𐍃 -𐌰𐌹 -πŒΏΜ„πƒ -𐍉𐍃
Voc. -𐌰𐌿 -𐌰𐌹 -πŒΏΜ„πƒ -𐍉𐍃
Acc. - -𐌰𐌹 -πŒΏπŒ½πƒ -πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
Gen. -πŒ°πŒΉπƒ -𐌴 -𐍉
Caus. -πŒ°πŒΉπ„ -𐌹𐌱𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌹 -πŒΉπ†
Dat. -𐌰𐌹 -𐌹𐌼𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌹 -𐌹𐌼
Peg. -𐌹 -πŒΉπ‡πŒ° -πŒΉπ‡πŒΉ -πŒΉπ‡
Instr. -𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌢𐌹 -πŒΉπŒΌπƒ
Form. -πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½π„ -πŒΉπ…πŒ° -πŒΉπ…πŒΉ -πŒΉπ…
Semb. -𐌰𐌹𐌱𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌢𐌹 -πŒΉπ†πƒ
All. -𐌰𐌹𐌸 -πŒΉπƒπ„πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπ„πŒΉ -πŒΉπƒπ„
Loc. -πŒ°πŒΉπ‚ -πŒΉπ‚πŒΆπŒ° -πŒΉπ‚πŒΆπŒΉ -πŒΉπ‚πƒ
Abl. -𐌰𐌹𐌽𐌰 -πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒΉ -πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒ°

Note, that the nominative singular ending "-𐍃" is also used by following classes: