Neuter u-stem
The neuter class with a thematic vowel -πΏ-. The only non-infixed strong neuter class which ends in a vowel.
Like masculine u-stem, neuter u-stem does not have non-standard forms.
| Singular | Dual | Paucal | Plural | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nom. | -πΏ | -πΏΜ | -π°πΎπ° | -πΎπΏ |
| Voc. | -π°πΏ | -πΏΜ | -π°πΎπ° | -πΎπΏ |
| Acc. | -πΏ | -πΏΜ | -π°πΎπ° | -πΎπΏ |
| Gen. | -π°ΜπΏπ | -πΉπ π | -πΉπ π΄ | |
| Caus. | -π°ΜπΏπ | -πΏπ±π° | -πΏπ±πΉ | -πΏπ |
| Dat. | -π°πΏ | -πΏπΌπ° | -πΏπΌπΉ | -πΏπΌ |
| Peg. | -πΉπΏ | -πΏππ° | -πΏππΉ | -πΏπ |
| Instr. | -πΏ | -πΏπΌπΆπ° | -πΏπΌπΆπΉ | -πΏπΌπ |
| Form. | -πΏπ½π | -πΏπ π° | -πΏπ πΉ | -πΏπ |
| Semb. | -πΏπ±π° | -πΏπ±πΆπ° | -πΏπ±πΆπΉ | -πΏππ |
| All. | -πΏπΈ | -πΏπππ° | -πΏπππΉ | -πΏππ |
| Loc. | -πΏπ | -πΏππΆπ° | -πΏππΆπΉ | -πΏππ |
| Abl. | -πΏπ½π° | -πΏππ½π° | -πΏππ½πΉ | -πΏππ½π° |
Unlike Gothic neuter u-stems which did not have any attested plurals, Wistrish neuter u-stems have all dual and plural forms.
Note, that the nominative singular ending "-πΏ" is also used by following classes:
- Neuter wa-stem
- Feminine wΕ-stem
- Masculine un-stem