Neuter wa-stem

A w-infixed counterpart of neuter a-stem class.

Singular Dual in. Dual an. Paucal Plural
Nom. -𐌿 -π…πŒΉ -π…πŒΉπŒ½πŒ° -π…πŒΉπŒΎπŒ° -π…πŒ°
Voc. -π…πŒ°πŒΏ -π…πŒΉ -π…πŒΉπŒ½πŒ° -π…πŒΉπŒΎπŒ° -π…πŒ°
Acc. -𐌿 -π…πŒΉ -π…πŒΉπŒ½πŒ° -π…πŒΉπŒΎπŒ° -π…πŒ°
Gen. -π…πŒΉπƒ -𐍅𐍉 -π…πŒΉπŒ½π‰ -𐍅𐍉 -π…πŒ΄
Caus. -π…πŒ°π„ -π…πŒ°πŒ±πŒ° -π…πŒΉπŒ±πŒ° -π…πŒ°πŒ±πŒΉ -π…πŒ°π†
Dat. -π…πŒ°πŒΉ -π…πŒ°πŒΌπŒ° -π…πŒΉπŒΌπŒ° -π…πŒ°πŒΌπŒΉ -π…πŒ°πŒΌ
Peg. -π…πŒΉ -π…πŒ°π‡πŒ° -π…πŒΉπ‡πŒ° -π…πŒ°π‡πŒΉ -π…πŒ°π‡
Instr. -π…πŒ° -π…πŒ°πŒΌπŒΆπŒ° -π…πŒΉπŒΌπŒΆπŒ° -π…πŒ°πŒΌπŒΆπŒΉ -π…πŒ°πŒΌπƒ
Form. -π…πŒ°πŒ½π„ -π…πŒ°π…πŒ° -π…πŒΉπ…πŒ° -π…πŒ°π…πŒΉ -π…πŒ°π…
Semb. -π…πŒ°πŒ±πŒ° -π…πŒ°πŒ±πŒΆπŒ° -π…πŒΉπŒ±πŒΆπŒ° -π…πŒ°πŒ±πŒΆπŒΉ -π…πŒ°π†πƒ
All. -π…πŒ°πŒΈ -π…πŒ°πƒπ„πŒ° -π…πŒΉπƒπ„πŒ° -π…πŒ°πƒπ„πŒΉ -π…πŒ°πƒπ„
Loc. -π…πŒ°π‚ -π…πŒ°π‚πŒΆπŒ° -π…πŒΉπ‚πŒΆπŒ° -π…πŒ°π‚πŒΆπŒΉ -π…πŒ°π‚πƒ
Abl. -π…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ° -π…πŒ°πƒπŒ½πŒ° -π…πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒ° -π…πŒ°πƒπŒ½πŒΉ -π…πŒ°πƒπŒ½πŒ°

Note, that the "-𐌿" ending in the nominative singular is also used by following classes: