Masculine in-stem

A smaller weak masculine class, has a nominative singular ending "-𐌹", which is its unablaut vowel vowel.

In all singular oblique cases and in standard duals the pre-𐌽 vowel "𐌹" is ablauted to "𐌿". Weak ablaut "𐌿" is unrelated to consonant stem void "𐌿" and unlike the latter is always present.

The 𐌽 is not preserved in non-standard duals.

Singular Dual in. Dual an. Paucal Plural
Nom. -𐌹 -𐌿𐌽𐌰 -𐌰 -𐌹𐌽𐌹 -πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
Voc. -𐌹𐌽𐌰𐌿 -𐌿𐌽𐌰 -𐌰 -𐌹𐌽𐌹 -πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
Acc. -𐌹𐌽 -𐌿𐌽𐌰 -𐌰 -πŒΉπŒ½πŒΉπŒ½πƒ -πŒΉπŒ½πŒΏπŒ½πƒ
Gen. -πŒΏπŒ½πƒ -πŒΏπŒ½π‰ -𐍉 -πŒΉπŒ½π‰ -𐌹𐌽𐌴
Caus. -πŒΏπŒ½π„ -𐌿𐌱𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌹 -πŒΉπ†
Dat. -𐌿𐌽𐌰𐌹 -𐌿𐌼𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌹 -𐌹𐌼
Peg. -𐌿𐌽𐌹 -πŒΏπ‡πŒ° -πŒΉπ‡πŒ° -πŒΉπ‡πŒΉ -πŒΉπ‡
Instr. -𐌿𐌽𐌰 -𐌿𐌼𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌢𐌹 -πŒΉπŒΌπƒ
Form. -𐌿𐌽𐌿 -πŒΏπ…πŒ° -πŒΉπ…πŒ° -πŒΉπ…πŒΉ -πŒΉπ…
Semb. -𐌿𐌽𐌱𐌰 -𐌿𐌱𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌢𐌹 -πŒΉπ†πƒ
All. -𐌿𐌽𐌸 -πŒΏπƒπ„πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπ„πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπ„πŒΉ -πŒΉπƒπ„
Loc. -πŒΏπŒ½π‚ -πŒΏπ‚πŒΆπŒ° -πŒΉπ‚πŒΆπŒ° -πŒΉπ‚πŒΆπŒΉ -πŒΉπ‚πƒ
Abl. -𐌿𐌽𐌰𐌽𐌰 -πŒΏπƒπŒ½πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒΉ -πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒ°

Standard masculine in-stem declensions are identical to declension of weak i-stem adjectives.

This class was not present in Gothic / Proto-Germanic and is a Wistrish innovation.

Note, that the nominative singular ending "-𐌹" is also used by following classes: