Masculine un-stem

Another small masculine class, has a nominative singular ending "-𐌿", which is its unablauted ending vowel.

In all singular oblique cases and in standard duals the pre-𐌽 vowel "𐌿" is ablauted to "𐌰". This grade is unique for weak nouns, as consonant stems never have "𐌰" as their oblique ablaut.

The 𐌽 is not preserved in non-standard duals.

Singular Dual in. Dual an. Paucal Plural
Nom. -𐌿 -𐌰𐌽𐌰 -𐌰 -𐌿𐌽𐌹 -πŒΏπŒ½πƒ
Voc. -𐌿𐌽𐌰𐌿 -𐌰𐌽𐌰 -𐌰 -𐌿𐌽𐌹 -πŒΏπŒ½πƒ
Acc. -𐌿𐌽 -𐌰𐌽𐌰 -𐌰 -πŒΏπŒ½πŒΉπŒ½πƒ -πŒΏπŒ½πŒΏπŒ½πƒ
Gen. -πŒ°πŒ½πƒ -πŒ°πŒ½π‰ -𐍉 -πŒΏπŒ½π‰ -𐌿𐌽𐌴
Caus. -πŒ°πŒ½π„ -𐌰𐌱𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌰 -𐌿𐌱𐌹 -πŒΏπ†
Dat. -𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌹 -𐌰𐌼𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌰 -𐌿𐌼𐌹 -𐌿𐌼
Peg. -𐌰𐌽𐌹 -πŒ°π‡πŒ° -πŒΉπ‡πŒ° -πŒΏπ‡πŒΉ -πŒΏπ‡
Instr. -𐌰𐌽𐌰 -𐌰𐌼𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌼𐌢𐌰 -𐌿𐌼𐌢𐌹 -πŒΏπŒΌπƒ
Form. -𐌰𐌽𐌿 -πŒ°π…πŒ° -πŒΉπ…πŒ° -πŒΏπ…πŒΉ -πŒΏπ…
Semb. -𐌰𐌽𐌱𐌰 -𐌰𐌱𐌢𐌰 -𐌹𐌱𐌢𐌰 -𐌿𐌱𐌢𐌹 -πŒΏπ†πƒ
All. -𐌰𐌽𐌸 -πŒ°πƒπ„πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπ„πŒ° -πŒΏπƒπ„πŒΉ -πŒΏπƒπ„
Loc. -πŒ°πŒ½π‚ -πŒ°π‚πŒΆπŒ° -πŒΉπ‚πŒΆπŒ° -πŒΏπ‚πŒΆπŒΉ -πŒΏπ‚πƒ
Abl. -𐌰𐌽𐌰𐌽𐌰 -πŒ°πƒπŒ½πŒ° -πŒΉπƒπŒ½πŒ° -πŒΏπƒπŒ½πŒΉ -πŒΏπƒπŒ½πŒ°

Standard masculine un-stem declensions are identical to declension of weak u-stem adjectives.

This class was not present in Gothic / Proto-Germanic and is a Wistrish innovation.

Note, that the nominative singular ending "-𐌿" is also used by following classes: