Feminine jō-stem

A 𐌾-infixed variation of the feminine ō-stem class.

For the Gothic speakers: Wistrish feminine jō-stems are always collapsed in nominative singular, and it is not determined by the syllable weight.

Singular Dual Paucal Plural
Nom. -𐌹 -πŒΎπŒ°Μ„πŒΉ -πŒΎπŒ΄πŒΉπƒ -πŒΎπ‰πƒ
Voc. -𐌾𐌰𐌿 -πŒΎπŒ°Μ„πŒΉ -πŒΎπŒ΄πŒΉπƒ -πŒΎπ‰πƒ
Acc. -𐌾𐌿 -πŒΎπŒ°Μ„πŒΉ -πŒΎπŒΉπŒ½πƒ -πŒΎπŒΏπŒ½πƒ
Gen. -πŒΎπ‰πƒ -𐌾𐌴 -πŒΎπ‰
Caus. -πŒΎπŒ°π„ -πŒΎπ‰πŒ±πŒ° -πŒΎπ‰πŒ±πŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰π†
Dat. -𐌾𐌰𐌾 -πŒΎπ‰πŒΌπŒ° -πŒΎπ‰πŒΌπŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰πŒΌ
Peg. -𐌾𐌰𐌹 -πŒΎπ‰π‡πŒ° -πŒΎπ‰π‡πŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰π‡
Instr. -𐌾𐌰 -πŒΎπ‰πŒΌπŒΆπŒ° -πŒΎπ‰πŒΌπŒΆπŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰πŒΌπƒ
Form. -πŒΎπŒ°πŒ½π„ -πŒΎπ‰π…πŒ° -πŒΎπ‰π…πŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰π…
Semb. -𐌾𐌰𐌱𐌰 -πŒΎπ‰πŒ±πŒΆπŒ° -πŒΎπ‰πŒ±πŒΆπŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰π†πƒ
All. -𐌾𐌰𐌸 -πŒΎπ‰πƒπ„πŒ° -πŒΎπ‰πƒπ„πŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰πƒπ„
Loc. -πŒΎπŒ°π‚ -πŒΎπ‰π‚πŒΆπŒ° -πŒΎπ‰π‚πŒΆπŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰π‚πƒ
Abl. -𐌾𐌰𐌽𐌰 -πŒΎπ‰πƒπŒ½πŒ° -πŒΎπ‰πƒπŒ½πŒΉ -πŒΎπ‰πƒπŒ½πŒ°

Like in the non infixed class, despite the thematic vowel being "𐍉", in compounds (as well as in singular new cases) a linking vowel "𐌰" is used.

Note, that the nominative singular ending "-𐌹" is also used by following classes: