Feminine jΕ-stem
A πΎ-infixed variation of the feminine Ε-stem class.
For the Gothic speakers: Wistrish feminine jΕ-stems are always collapsed in nominative singular, and it is not determined by the syllable weight.
| Singular | Dual | Paucal | Plural | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nom. | -πΉ | -πΎπ°ΜπΉ | -πΎπ΄πΉπ | -πΎππ |
| Voc. | -πΎπ°πΏ | -πΎπ°ΜπΉ | -πΎπ΄πΉπ | -πΎππ |
| Acc. | -πΎπΏ | -πΎπ°ΜπΉ | -πΎπΉπ½π | -πΎπΏπ½π |
| Gen. | -πΎππ | -πΎπ΄ | -πΎπ | |
| Caus. | -πΎπ°π | -πΎππ±π° | -πΎππ±πΉ | -πΎππ |
| Dat. | -πΎπ°πΎ | -πΎππΌπ° | -πΎππΌπΉ | -πΎππΌ |
| Peg. | -πΎπ°πΉ | -πΎπππ° | -πΎπππΉ | -πΎππ |
| Instr. | -πΎπ° | -πΎππΌπΆπ° | -πΎππΌπΆπΉ | -πΎππΌπ |
| Form. | -πΎπ°π½π | -πΎππ π° | -πΎππ πΉ | -πΎππ |
| Semb. | -πΎπ°π±π° | -πΎππ±πΆπ° | -πΎππ±πΆπΉ | -πΎπππ |
| All. | -πΎπ°πΈ | -πΎππππ° | -πΎππππΉ | -πΎπππ |
| Loc. | -πΎπ°π | -πΎπππΆπ° | -πΎπππΆπΉ | -πΎπππ |
| Abl. | -πΎπ°π½π° | -πΎπππ½π° | -πΎπππ½πΉ | -πΎπππ½π° |
Like in the non infixed class, despite the thematic vowel being "π", in compounds (as well as in singular new cases) a linking vowel "π°" is used.
Note, that the nominative singular ending "-πΉ" is also used by following classes:
- Neuter ja-stem
- Neuter ji-stem
- Masculine in-stem