Feminine wō-stem

A 𐍅-infixed variation of the feminine ō-stem class. It is a new class which did not exist in Gothic as a separate entity.

Singular Dual Paucal Plural
Nom. -𐌿 -π…πŒ°Μ„πŒΉ -π…πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ -𐍅𐍉𐍃
Voc. -π…πŒ°πŒΏ -π…πŒ°Μ„πŒΉ -π…πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ -𐍅𐍉𐍃
Acc. -π…πŒΏ -π…πŒ°Μ„πŒΉ -π…πŒΉπŒ½πƒ -π…πŒΏπŒ½πƒ
Gen. -𐍅𐍉𐍃 -π…πŒ΄ -𐍅𐍉
Caus. -π…πŒ°π„ -π…π‰πŒ±πŒ° -π…π‰πŒ±πŒΉ -𐍅𐍉𐍆
Dat. -π…πŒ°πŒΎ -π…π‰πŒΌπŒ° -π…π‰πŒΌπŒΉ -π…π‰πŒΌ
Peg. -π…πŒ°πŒΉ -π…π‰π‡πŒ° -π…π‰π‡πŒΉ -𐍅𐍉𐍇
Instr. -π…πŒ° -π…π‰πŒΌπŒΆπŒ° -π…π‰πŒΌπŒΆπŒΉ -π…π‰πŒΌπƒ
Form. -π…πŒ°πŒ½π„ -π…π‰π…πŒ° -π…π‰π…πŒΉ -𐍅𐍉𐍅
Semb. -π…πŒ°πŒ±πŒ° -π…π‰πŒ±πŒΆπŒ° -π…π‰πŒ±πŒΆπŒΉ -𐍅𐍉𐍆𐍃
All. -π…πŒ°πŒΈ -π…π‰πƒπ„πŒ° -π…π‰πƒπ„πŒΉ -𐍅𐍉𐍃𐍄
Loc. -π…πŒ°π‚ -π…π‰π‚πŒΆπŒ° -π…π‰π‚πŒΆπŒΉ -𐍅𐍉𐍂𐍃
Abl. -π…πŒ°πŒ½πŒ° -π…π‰πƒπŒ½πŒ° -π…π‰πƒπŒ½πŒΉ -π…π‰πƒπŒ½πŒ°

Like in the non infixed class, despite the thematic vowel being "𐍉", in compounds (as well as in singular new cases) a linking vowel "𐌰" is used.

Note, that the nominative singular ending "-𐌿" is also used by following classes: